By continuing to navigate without changing the settings on your browser, you accept to receive all of the website's cookies. Read more
  Hotel Residence Molino a Manerba, Garda Lake  
IT | ENG | DE
 
HOME PAGE
HOTEL
RESIDENCE
REGULATION
PHOTO GALLERY
LAST MINUTES
WHEATHER FORECAST
WHERE WE ARE
CONTACT US
SERVICES
Garda Lake
 

suitable for families
Hotel Residence suitable for families Garda lake
 
manerba, garda lake
Hotel Residence Manerba, Garda lake
 
swimming pool
Hotel with swimming pool on Garda lake
 
     
  PRIVACY POLICY  
     
 
Hotel Residence Molino complies with the rules and the spirit of the Italian privacy law.
This means that it protects the privacy of anyone dealing with Hotel Residence Molino, be they employees, suppliers, customers, potential customers or just visitors to the web site

PROVIDING PERSONAL DATA
If a visitor to the web site decides to volunteer any information defined as personal by the Italian law D.L.G. 196/2003, this can only be done subject to the rules and procedures specified on the Site that comply with the aforementioned law D.L.G. 196/2003.
Personal data are provided entirely at the discretion of each visitor to the Site.
No record is kept of personal data provided on the Hotel Residence Molino Site unless visitors specifically authorize us to do so. To avoid any errors or misunderstandings, all recording of personal data can be done only after further, final confirmation by the visitor.

SURFING THE SITE AND RECORDS OF ACCESS TO AND USE OF COOKIES AND LOG FILES
Hotel Residence Molino uses cookie technology to obtain statistical data on the use of its Site.
A cookie is a small data element transmitted by the web site contacted and saved on the hard disk by the browser in your computer.
The Hotel Residence Molino site traces the cookie's path (what is called "click stream" activity, i.e. it records the path visitors to the site follow as they go from one page to another) without this activity being able to know the users accessing the site or identify them in any way, simply to collect statistical data on how the site is used, e.g. which pages are visited most, which pages are downloaded, etc.
We wish to emphasize that none of this information is associated with you individually.
Cookies do not capture your e-mail address or any other private information. The information obtained by tracing the cookies is only considered as a whole.
Hotel Residence Molino also uses log files on the web server to count its visitors and assess the technical capacity of its Site.
All this information is used to find out how many people visit the site, to organize the pages to make them as easily accessible as possible, to facilitate the visitor's surfing of the Site and to make its pages more useful to visitors.
We collect information on the traffic on the site, but not on single visitors. As a consequence, no record or use is made of any information relating to you in particular.

E-MAIL, NEWSLETTER
If, for any reason, you wish to send an e-mail to our Site, or if the Site prompts you to join a mailing list to receive a newsletter automatically on your computer, we emphasize that, in the event of any of these options involving our recording of your personal data, said recording of your personal data will always be done in compliance with the privacy law. As a consequence, no recording will be made without your explicit and reiterated approval.

LEGAL COGNIZANCE
As mentioned in the Notes, access to the Site requires that you accept all the rules specified therein.
Therefore any user who accesses the Site tacitly accepts that any controversies deriving from access to the Site or relating to the Information or Objects contained on the Site shall come under Italian law.
Moreover, the user agrees that the Law Courts of Brescia shall have exclusive cognizance for any such above-mentioned problems.
 
     
 
Residence Manerba Lago di Garda
Residence Manerba Lago di Garda
  Albergo Residence Molino
Manerba del Garda
25080 - Via G. Verdi, 15A
Tel. +39 0365 651102 - Fax +39 0365 554341
info@albergomolino.it
 
 
 
© Copyright 2009 Albergo Residence Molino | P.IVA e C.F. 01627910985 | Privacy Policy | Sitemap Designed by Dexanet
 
Sport and leisure Garda Lake - Residence Garda Lake